Sussex University Archery Club

  • Short name: Sussex Uni

Archers

Adam Long

1 competition

  • Sussex SEAL 2022

Recurve Men

Aishwarya Padmanabhan

2 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2020
  • Sussex SEAL 2021

Recurve Women

Alannah-Danielle Macquillin

4 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • Southampton SEAL 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2018
  • Sussex SEAL 2021

Recurve Women

Alina Bell

5 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2022
  • Sussex SEAL 2023
  • Surrey SEAL 2023
  • Sussex v Brighton 2023
  • Kent SEAL 2023

Recurve Women

Alison Ebbels

1 competition

  • Sussex SEAL 2023

Recurve Women Novice

Alys Williams

4 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2022
  • Sussex SEAL 2023
  • Sussex v Brighton 2023
  • Sussex SEAL 2023

Barebow Women

Anastasia Spanou

3 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2018
  • Sussex SEAL 2019

Recurve Women

Andrew Chetwynd

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2012

Recurve Men

Anna Kavan

1 competition

  • Sussex SEAL 2016

Traditional Women

Ayaah Eldakal

1 competition

  • Imperial SEAL 2019

Barebow Women

Benjamin Thorne

4 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • OUIT 2018

Barebow Men

Ben Woolner

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2015

Barebow Men

Brijesh Pattni

1 competition

  • Sussex SEAL 2017

Recurve Men

Caleb Brown

6 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • Imperial SEAL 2018
  • Sussex SEAL 2018
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2018
  • Sussex SEAL 2018
  • Sussex SEAL 2019

Recurve Men

Calum Wright

1 competition

  • Sussex v Brighton 2023

Barebow Men

Chris Abel

2 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • Sussex SEAL 2016

Recurve Men

Chris Effner

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2014

Barebow Men

Christian Hudson Pearson

1 competition

  • Surrey SEAL NR 2017

Barebow Men

Christian Voinescu

4 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • BUCS Indoors SQ 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017

Recurve Men

Daielle Ellam

Recurve Women Novice

Daniela Köck

2 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2019
  • Sussex SEAL 2020

Barebow Women

Danielle Ellam

Recurve Women Novice

David buss

1 competition

  • Sussex SEAL 2019

Recurve Men Novice

David Scholtz

14 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • Kent SEAL 2016
  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • BUCS Indoors SQ 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • Southampton SEAL 2017
  • Imperial SEAL 2018
  • Sussex SEAL 2018
  • Sussex SEAL 2018
  • London SEAL 2018
  • Sussex SEAL 2019
  • Sussex SEAL 2020

Recurve Men

Dennis Larsson

7 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2018
  • London SEAL 2018
  • Brunel SEAL 2019
  • Sussex SEAL 2019
  • Sussex SEAL 2019
  • Imperial SEAL 2019
  • Sussex SEAL 2020

Recurve Men

Dermot Crowley

11 competitions

  • Surrey SEAL 2015
  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • Kent SEAL 2016
  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • BUCS Indoors SQ 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • Southampton SEAL 2017
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2018
  • Sussex SEAL 2018

Recurve Men

Diana Lindeborg

1 competition

  • Sussex SEAL 2019

Barebow Women Novice

Dominic Green

1 competition

  • Sussex SEAL 2023

Barebow Men

Dylan Campbell

12 competitions

  • Surrey SEAL NR 2016
  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • BUCS Indoors SQ 2017
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • WCA 720 2017
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2017
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2018
  • Imperial SEAL 2018
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2018
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2019

Barebow Men

Dylan Campbell

1 competition

  • Surrey SEAL NR 2016

Barebow Women

Dylan Edge

2 competitions

  • Brunel SEAL NR 2023
  • Sussex SEAL 2023

Barebow Women Novice

Edward Bree

9 competitions

  • Surrey SEAL NR 2016
  • BUCS Indoors SQ 2017
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • WCA 720 2017
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2017
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2018
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2019

Barebow Men

Eleanor Morris

Barebow Women Novice

Eleanor Wemyss

11 competitions

  • Portsmouth SEAL 2015
  • Surrey SEAL 2015
  • BUCS Indoors 2016
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2016
  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • BUCS Indoors SQ 2017
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2017
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2018
  • Sussex SEAL 2018

Barebow Women

Elizabeth Miller

17 competitions

  • Surrey SEAL NR 2015
  • Surrey SEAL 2015
  • BUCS Indoors 2016
  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • BUCS Outdoors 2016
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2016
  • Kent SEAL 2016
  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • BUCS Indoors SQ 2017
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • BUCS Indoors Finals 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2018
  • Sussex SEAL 2018

Barebow Women

Esme Aeschlimann

1 competition

  • Sussex SEAL 2023

Recurve Women Novice

Fabrizio Trovato

2 competitions

  • Imperial SEAL 2019
  • Sussex SEAL 2020

Recurve Men

Geordie Bailey

3 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2019
  • Imperial SEAL 2019
  • Sussex SEAL 2020

Recurve Men

Georgia Kruger

1 competition

  • Sussex v Brighton 2023

Barebow Women

Giacomo Canciani

2 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2012
  • BUCS Indoors 2015

Recurve Men

Hannah Eades

2 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2022
  • Kent SEAL 2023

Recurve Women

Haze Franklin

2 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2022
  • Sussex SEAL 2023

Barebow Women

Helen Minns

1 competition

  • Sussex SEAL 2022

Barebow Women Novice

Isobel Lawrence

2 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2019
  • Sussex SEAL 2021

Recurve Women

Jade Howarth

2 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • Sussex SEAL 2016

Recurve Women Novice

James Ingham

2 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2022
  • Sussex SEAL 2022

Recurve Men

James Kisia

1 competition

  • Sussex SEAL 2022

Barebow Men Novice

Jamie Moffatt

2 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2019
  • Imperial SEAL 2019

Recurve Men

Jennifer Mankin

11 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2013
  • BUCS Outdoors 2013
  • BUCS Indoors 2014
  • BUCS Outdoors 2014
  • BUCS Indoors 2015
  • BUCS Outdoors 2015
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2015
  • Surrey SEAL 2015
  • BUCS Indoors 2016
  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • BUCS Outdoors 2016

Barebow Women

Jessica Millar

5 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2023
  • Surrey SEAL 2023
  • Sussex v Brighton 2023
  • Brunel SEAL NR 2023
  • Sussex SEAL 2023

Barebow Women

Jessie Robbins

4 competitions

  • Portsmouth SEAL 2015
  • BUCS Indoors 2016
  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • Sussex SEAL 2016

Recurve Women

Jihan Sheikh-Salah

1 competition

  • Sussex SEAL 2022

Recurve Men Novice

Jonas Henke

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2012

Recurve Men

Judite Dores

2 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2018
  • Sussex SEAL 2019

Barebow Women Novice

Julia Entwistle

3 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2022
  • Sussex SEAL 2023
  • Sussex v Brighton 2023

Recurve Women

Kezia Terry

3 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2022
  • Brunel SEAL NR 2023
  • Sussex SEAL 2023

Barebow Women

Klaus Viisainen

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2012

Recurve Men

Lawrence Hawkswell

2 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2022
  • Sussex v Brighton 2023

Barebow Men

Leo Glevey

4 competitions

  • Southampton SEAL 2017
  • Imperial SEAL 2018
  • Brunel SEAL 2019
  • Sussex SEAL 2019

Recurve Men

Lorenzo Gandolfi

1 competition

  • Sussex SEAL 2019

Recurve Men Novice

Louise Olivier

2 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2019
  • Imperial SEAL 2019

Recurve Women Novice

Marcus Locke

15 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2015
  • Portsmouth SEAL 2015
  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • Kent SEAL 2016
  • BUCS Indoors SQ 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • Southampton SEAL 2017
  • Imperial SEAL 2018
  • Sussex SEAL 2018
  • Sussex SEAL 2018
  • London SEAL 2018
  • Brunel SEAL 2019
  • Sussex SEAL 2019

Recurve Men

Maria Ifrim

Recurve Women Novice

Maria Ruxandra Ifrim

1 competition

  • Sussex SEAL 2018

Recurve Women Novice

Mark Everett

2 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • Kent SEAL 2016

Traditional Men

Mathilde Bienseant De Roose

4 competitions

  • Surrey SEAL NR 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2018
  • Sussex SEAL 2018

Barebow Women Novice

Matthew Moody

4 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • BUCS Indoors SQ 2017
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017

Barebow Men Novice

Matt Owen

6 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2012
  • BUCS Indoors 2015
  • BUCS Outdoors 2015
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2015
  • BUCS Indoors 2016
  • BUCS Outdoors 2016

Compound Men

Michael Asplin

1 competition

  • Sussex SEAL 2023

Barebow Men

Michael Dye

5 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2022
  • Surrey SEAL 2023
  • Sussex v Brighton 2023
  • Kent SEAL 2023
  • Brunel SEAL NR 2023

Barebow Men

Michael sledge

3 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • Sussex SEAL 2017

Recurve Men

Michael Sledge

2 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors SQ 2017
  • WCA 720 2017

Recurve Men

Morgan Plant

1 competition

  • Sussex SEAL 2022

Recurve Women Novice

Natasha Janes

3 competitions

  • Surrey SEAL NR 2016
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2017

Barebow Women Novice

Natasha Janes

2 competitions

  • Surrey SEAL NR 2016
  • Sussex SEAL 2016

Barebow Men Novice

Nema Ezzaidi

1 competition

  • Sussex SEAL 2017

Recurve Women Novice

Niamh Starnes

7 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2022
  • Sussex SEAL 2023
  • Surrey SEAL 2023
  • Sussex v Brighton 2023
  • Kent SEAL 2023
  • Brunel SEAL NR 2023
  • Sussex SEAL 2023

Barebow Women

Nicolae Davidov

1 competition

  • Sussex SEAL 2018

Barebow Men Novice

Oliver Walters

2 competitions

  • Surrey SEAL NR 2018
  • Sussex SEAL 2018

Barebow Men Novice

Owen Daughtery

1 competition

  • Sussex SEAL 2017

Recurve Men Novice

Philip Townsend

2 competitions

  • Surrey SEAL 2015
  • BUCS Indoors 2016

Recurve Men

Prithvi Ashar

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2014

Recurve Men

Rami Aldahir

3 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2022
  • Sussex SEAL 2023
  • Sussex v Brighton 2023

Barebow Men Novice

Rebecca Johnson

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2015

Recurve Women

Rebecca Kealy

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2014

Barebow Women

Rianne Franklin

2 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2022
  • Sussex SEAL 2023

Barebow Women

Ryan Adams

5 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2022
  • Sussex SEAL 2023
  • Surrey SEAL 2023
  • Sussex v Brighton 2023
  • Kent SEAL 2023

Barebow Men

Sabrina Kathleen

Recurve Women

Sabrina Varley

5 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2018
  • Brunel SEAL 2019
  • Sussex SEAL 2019
  • Sussex SEAL 2019
  • Sussex SEAL 2020

Recurve Women

Sam Oulds

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2015

Barebow Men Novice

Samuel Leistner

5 competitions

  • Kent SEAL 2016
  • Sussex SEAL 2016
  • BUCS Indoors SQ 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017

Recurve Men Novice

Serra Akinci

2 competitions

  • Southampton SEAL 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2018

Recurve Women Novice

Shaan Gajjar

2 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2022
  • Sussex v Brighton 2023

Recurve Men

Shaun Washer

5 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2022
  • Sussex SEAL 2022
  • Sussex v Brighton 2023
  • Kent SEAL 2023
  • Sussex SEAL 2023

Recurve Men

Stephen Johnston

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2015

Barebow Men

Tamsyn Cook

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2012

Recurve Women

Thomas Roberts

3 competitions

  • Surrey SEAL NR 2017
  • Southampton SEAL 2017
  • Imperial SEAL 2018

Barebow Men Novice

Tom Parlour

1 competition

  • Sussex SEAL 2022

Barebow Men Novice

Vera Schieffer

7 competitions

  • Sussex SEAL 2022
  • Sussex SEAL 2022
  • Sussex SEAL 2023
  • Surrey SEAL 2023
  • Sussex v Brighton 2023
  • Kent SEAL 2023
  • Sussex SEAL 2023

Recurve Women

Victoria Needham

1 competition

  • Sussex SEAL 2016

Barebow Women Novice

Waqar Ahmed

1 competition

  • Imperial SEAL 2019

Recurve Men Novice

Will Briggs

1 competition

  • Sussex SEAL 2022

Barebow Men Novice