Meriden Archery Club

  • Short name: Meriden

Archers

Alex Bartoszewicz

1 competition

  • Warwick Open Novice 2019

Barebow Men

Archie Christopher

Recurve Men Junior

Beth smith

1 competition

  • Warwick Open Novice 2017

Recurve Women Novice

Bob Lowe

3 competitions

  • Oxford FITA 2012
  • Oxford FITA 2013
  • AGB NT Stage 6 2018

Recurve Men

Carl Richards

5 competitions

  • Oxford FITA 2013
  • Derby Uni WA18 2015
  • Oxford Team 2017
  • Oxford Tier 2 2019
  • Oxford Team 2019

Compound Men

Chris Trolan

3 competitions

  • Oxford FITA 2012
  • Oxford FITA 2013
  • AGB NT Stage 6 2018

Recurve Men

Chris White

3 competitions

  • Oxford FITA 2012
  • Oxford FITA 2013
  • AGB NT Stage 6 2018

Compound Men

Clive Beech

Recurve Men

Colin Geenes

3 competitions

  • Oxford FITA 2012
  • Derby Uni WA18 2015
  • AGB NT Stage 6 2018

Recurve Men

Dan Heaton

1 competition

  • Oxford FITA 2014

Recurve Men

Daniel Bowman

2 competitions

  • WCA Junior Team 2018
  • Redhill 720 2021

Recurve Men Junior

Edward Gray

9 competitions

  • WCA Good Friday 720 2022
  • WCA Good Friday 720 2023
  • Wallingford IS 1 2023
  • Bowbrook WA18 2023
  • Wallingford IS 2 2023
  • Wallingford IS 3 2024
  • Wallingford IS 4 2024
  • Easter Monday 720 2024
  • WCA 720 2024

Recurve Men

Emelia Hughes

3 competitions

  • Redhill 720 2021
  • WCA Summer Metrics 2022
  • Bowbrook WA18 2023

Recurve Women Junior

Georgie Brown

Compound Women

Gillan Knight

1 competition

  • Oxford FITA 2014

Recurve Women

Gillian Knight

1 competition

  • Oxford FITA 2013

Recurve Women

Jacob Vick

5 competitions

  • Oxford FITA 2013
  • BUCS Indoors 2014
  • BUCS Outdoors 2014
  • BUCS Indoors 2015
  • BUCS Outdoors 2015

Recurve Men

Joshua Smith

2 competitions

  • WCA Junior Team 2018
  • Junior Masters 2017

Recurve Men Junior

Kathryn Storrie

1 competition

  • Warwick Open Novice 2016

Recurve Women Novice

Kathryn Taylor

1 competition

  • Junior Masters 2019

Recurve Women Junior

Lee Williams

1 competition

  • Oxford FITA 2013

Recurve Men

Matthew Vaughan

3 competitions

  • AGB NT Stage 6 2018
  • Oxford Team 2018
  • Junior Masters 2018

Recurve Men Junior

Monty Orton

5 competitions

  • Warwick Open Novice 2016
  • WCA Junior Team 2018
  • WCA Good Friday 720 2022
  • Junior Masters 2019
  • Junior Masters 2018

Recurve Men Novice Junior

Neil Murray

1 competition

  • Derby Uni WA18 2015

Recurve Men

Pete James

2 competitions

  • Oxford FITA 2012
  • Oxford FITA 2013

Recurve Men

Peter Hughes

Barebow Men

Peter Lowe

4 competitions

  • Redhill 720 2021
  • WCA 720 2023
  • AGB 50+ 2023
  • Easter Monday 720 2024

Barebow Men

Philippa Lowe

2 competitions

  • Oxford FITA 2012
  • Oxford FITA 2014

Compound Women

Piangfan Naksukpaiboon

2 competitions

  • COAS JIN Indoors 2023
  • Birmingham TOUCAN 2023

Recurve Women

Rob Plenderleith

1 competition

  • Bucks Outdoors 2019

Recurve Men

Simon Lapworth

1 competition

  • Oxford FITA 2014

Compound Men

Stuart Wood-Edens

3 competitions

  • Oxford FITA 2013
  • Oxford FITA 2014
  • AGB 50+ 2023

Recurve Men

Terri-Ann Firth

2 competitions

  • WCA Junior Team 2018
  • WCA Summer Metrics 2022

Compound Women Junior

Tim Nash

1 competition

  • Oxford FITA 2013

Compound Men

Tom Hall

35 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2012
  • BUCS Indoors 2013
  • BUCS Outdoors 2013
  • Oxford FITA 2013
  • BUTTS Team 2013
  • BUCS Indoors 2014
  • BUTTS Outdoors 2014
  • BUCS Outdoors 2014
  • Oxford BUTTS 2014
  • BUCS Indoors 2015
  • BUCS Outdoors 2015
  • Derby Uni WA18 2015
  • Nottingham BUTTS 2015
  • Loughborough BUTTS 2015
  • Warwick BUTTS 2016
  • BUCS Indoors 2016
  • Birmingham BUTTS 2016
  • BUTTS Indoors 2016
  • BUTTS Outdoors 2016
  • BUCS Outdoors 2016
  • Oxford Team 2016
  • Oxford BUTTS 2016
  • BUTTS Team 2017
  • BUCS Indoors SQ 2017
  • Birmingham BUTTS 2017
  • BUCS Indoors Finals 2017
  • Oxford Team 2017
  • Trent BUTTS 2017
  • Loughborough BUTTS 2017
  • Birmingham BUTTS 2018
  • BUTTS Indoors 2018
  • BUTTS Non-recurve 2018
  • Warwick BUTTS 2022
  • Birmingham BUTTS 2022
  • WCA 720 2023

Recurve Men

Tracey Gibson

1 competition

  • Warwick Open Novice 2016

Recurve Women Novice

Verity Gray

4 competitions

  • Derby Uni WA18 2015
  • Oxford Team 2017
  • Oxford Tier 2 2019
  • Oxford Team 2019

Recurve Women