Essex University Archery Club

  • Short name: Essex Uni

Archers

Alanna Ryder Dalton

1 competition

  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2020

Recurve Women Novice

Alanna Ryder-Dalton

2 competitions

  • Imperial SEAL 2019
  • London SEAL 2020

Recurve Women Novice

Alexander Black

3 competitions

  • East Anglia SEAL 2021
  • Essex SEAL 2022
  • Reading SEAL 2022

Recurve Men

Alexander Thorogood

2 competitions

  • Imperial SEAL 2022
  • East Anglia SEAL 2022

Recurve Men Novice

Alexandra Naeg

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2015

Barebow Women

Alexandra Neag

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2014

Barebow Women

Alexandru-Leonard Zaciu

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2012

Recurve Men

Amie Mowlam-Tett

1 competition

  • Essex SEAL 2016

Recurve Women Novice

Amie Mowlam-Tett

6 competitions

  • East Anglia SEAL 2016
  • BUCS Indoors SQ 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • BUCS Indoors Finals 2017
  • East Anglia SEAL 2017
  • Surrey SEAL 2017

Recurve Women Novice

Andrew Till

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2015

Recurve Men

Anna Kurhanovych

1 competition

  • Kent SEAL 2023

Barebow Women Novice

Antonio Strappini

4 competitions

  • Surrey SEAL 2017
  • London SEAL 2017
  • London SEAL 2018
  • Sussex SEAL 2018

Recurve Men Novice

Anwen Marshall

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2012

Compound Women

Anya Cagnetta

7 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2016
  • East Anglia SEAL 2016
  • East Anglia SEAL 2016
  • Essex SEAL 2016
  • BUCS Indoors SQ 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • East Anglia SEAL 2017

Recurve Women

Arran Constantine

2 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2013
  • BUCS Indoors 2014

Barebow Men

Ashish Morar

4 competitions

  • Kent SEAL 2019
  • Imperial SEAL 2019
  • London SEAL 2020
  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2020

Recurve Men Novice

Bekir Balli

1 competition

  • Reading SEAL 2019

Recurve Men Novice

Benet Mok

1 competition

  • Essex SEAL 2015

Barebow Men Novice

Benjamin Cemlyn

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2012

Recurve Men

Bois Safiev

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2013

Recurve Men

Bruce Clark

2 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2015
  • Surrey SEAL 2017

Barebow Men Novice

Bruno Ferrarini

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2015

Barebow Men

Cameron Kyle-Davidson

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2014

Barebow Men

Camille Roux

2 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2012
  • BUCS Indoors 2013

Recurve Women

Casey Keating

1 competition

  • Kent SEAL 2023

Barebow Women Novice

Charlotte Carter

Barebow Women Novice

Claudia Sarjant

3 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2014
  • BUCS Indoors 2015
  • BUCS Indoors 2016

Recurve Women

Claudiu Vacean

2 competitions

  • Kent SEAL 2015
  • Reading SEAL 2019

Recurve Men

Conal Murphy

5 competitions

  • East Anglia SEAL 2016
  • Essex SEAL 2016
  • BUCS Indoors SQ 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • East Anglia SEAL 2017

Recurve Men Novice

Daniel Ionita

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2016

Longbow Men Novice

Daniel Kun

1 competition

  • Kent SEAL 2015

Longbow Men Novice

David Buck

5 competitions

  • East Anglia SEAL 2016
  • Essex SEAL 2016
  • London SEAL 2018
  • Sussex SEAL 2018
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2018

Barebow Men

David Furley

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2012

Recurve Men

Elzbieta Brodowska

2 competitions

  • Imperial SEAL 2022
  • East Anglia SEAL 2022

Recurve Women Novice

Emile Douilet

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2013

Recurve Men

Emma Smith

4 competitions

  • East Anglia SEAL 2022
  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2023
  • Reading SEAL 2024
  • CUB WA900 2024

Recurve Women

Emma Smith

1 competition

  • Kent SEAL 2023

Recurve Women

Emma Smith

Recurve Men

Emma Smith

3 competitions

  • East Anglia SEAL 2021
  • Essex SEAL 2021
  • Imperial SEAL 2022

Recurve Women

Fabien Coomber

1 competition

  • East Anglia SEAL 2022

Recurve Men

Fabien Coomber

9 competitions

  • East Anglia SEAL 2021
  • Essex SEAL 2021
  • Essex SEAL 2022
  • Reading SEAL 2022
  • Imperial SEAL 2022
  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2023
  • Kent SEAL 2023
  • Reading SEAL 2024
  • CUB WA900 2024

Recurve Men

Gemma Porter

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2013

Recurve Women

Hamid Jalalian

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2016

Barebow Men

Hansong Chen

2 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2016
  • BUCS Indoors SQ 2017

Recurve Men

Hrvoje Novak

2 competitions

  • Kent SEAL 2019
  • Imperial SEAL 2019

Recurve Men Novice

Huseyin Serkan Sahan

6 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2014
  • BUCS Indoors 2015
  • Essex SEAL 2015
  • Kent SEAL 2015
  • BUCS Indoors 2016
  • East Anglia SEAL 2016

Recurve Men

Ian Merryweather

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2012

Barebow Men

Ifeoluwa Jaiyesimi

3 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors SQ 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • East Anglia SEAL 2017

Recurve Women Novice

Imageon Charles

1 competition

  • East Anglia SEAL 2022

Recurve Women

Imageon Charles

5 competitions

  • East Anglia SEAL 2021
  • Essex SEAL 2021
  • Essex SEAL 2022
  • Reading SEAL 2022
  • Imperial SEAL 2022

Recurve Women

Ioana Panoschi

4 competitions

  • Essex SEAL 2015
  • Kent SEAL 2015
  • BUCS Indoors 2016
  • East Anglia SEAL 2016

Recurve Women Novice

Isabelle Lamberty

4 competitions

  • Kent SEAL 2018
  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2018
  • London SEAL 2019
  • Reading SEAL 2019

Recurve Women

Jack Roberts

5 competitions

  • East Anglia SEAL 2021
  • Essex SEAL 2021
  • Essex SEAL 2022
  • Imperial SEAL 2022
  • East Anglia SEAL 2022

Recurve Men

Jamie Asiamah

1 competition

  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2023

Recurve Men Novice

Jamie Pearce

9 competitions

  • Kent SEAL 2018
  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2018
  • London SEAL 2019
  • Reading SEAL 2019
  • Kent SEAL 2019
  • East Anglia SEAL 2021
  • Essex SEAL 2021
  • Essex SEAL 2022
  • Reading SEAL 2022

Recurve Men

Jana Leilich

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2012

Recurve Women

Jinseok Park

4 competitions

  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2023
  • Kent SEAL 2023
  • Reading SEAL 2024
  • CUB WA900 2024

Recurve Men

Joelle Leilich

2 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2014
  • BUCS Indoors 2015

Longbow Women

Joseph Wole-Abu

5 competitions

  • Imperial SEAL 2022
  • East Anglia SEAL 2022
  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2023
  • Kent SEAL 2023
  • Reading SEAL 2024

Recurve Men

Josh Bennet

7 competitions

  • Reading SEAL 2019
  • Imperial SEAL 2019
  • London SEAL 2020
  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2020
  • East Anglia SEAL 2021
  • Essex SEAL 2021
  • Reading SEAL 2022

Recurve Men

Joshua Burton

7 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2013
  • BUCS Indoors 2014
  • BUCS Indoors 2015
  • Essex SEAL 2015
  • Kent SEAL 2015
  • BUCS Indoors 2016
  • East Anglia SEAL 2016

Recurve Men

Julian Forrester

5 competitions

  • East Anglia SEAL 2016
  • Essex SEAL 2016
  • BUCS Indoors SQ 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • East Anglia SEAL 2017

Recurve Men Novice

Kacper Radomski

5 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2014
  • BUCS Outdoors 2014
  • BUCS Outdoors 2015
  • Essex SEAL 2015
  • Kent SEAL 2015

Recurve Men

Kangphil Kim

4 competitions

  • East Anglia SEAL 2021
  • Essex SEAL 2021
  • Essex SEAL 2022
  • Reading SEAL 2022

Recurve Men Novice

Katie Bird

2 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2013
  • BUCS Indoors 2014

Barebow Women

Kat Woolger

1 competition

  • Surrey SEAL NR 2018

Barebow Women

Kira Anderson

2 competitions

  • Surrey SEAL 2017
  • London SEAL 2017

Recurve Women Novice

Lauren Bann

4 competitions

  • Kent SEAL 2019
  • Imperial SEAL 2019
  • London SEAL 2020
  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2020

Recurve Women

Leonard Findlay

9 competitions

  • London SEAL 2018
  • Sussex SEAL 2018
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2018
  • Kent SEAL 2018
  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2018
  • London SEAL 2019
  • Kent SEAL 2019
  • Imperial SEAL 2019
  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2020

Recurve Men

Leonard Findlay

2 competitions

  • Surrey SEAL 2017
  • London SEAL 2020

Recurve Men

Lifei Zhang

4 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2012
  • Oxford FITA 2012
  • BUCS Outdoors 2012
  • London SEAL 2016

Recurve Men

Luke Scannel

1 competition

  • Kent SEAL 2019

Recurve Men Novice

Lyla Towler

1 competition

  • Essex SEAL 2021

Recurve Women Novice

Mark Chen

3 competitions

  • Kent SEAL 2015
  • Essex SEAL 2016
  • East Anglia SEAL 2017

Recurve Men

Mark Vink

1 competition

  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2020

Recurve Men Novice

Matthew Sheppard

2 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2014
  • London SEAL 2017

Recurve Men

Metodi Salov

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2012

Barebow Men

Michael Morgan

3 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2013
  • BUCS Indoors 2014
  • BUCS Indoors 2015

Barebow Men

Michael Oxborough

4 competitions

  • Imperial SEAL 2022
  • East Anglia SEAL 2022
  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2023
  • Reading SEAL 2024

Recurve Men

Mohammad Goolamallee

2 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2016
  • East Anglia SEAL 2016

Barebow Men

Nasreen Toorabally

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2013

Recurve Women

Oleg Oniscuks

2 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2012
  • BUCS Indoors 2013

Barebow Men

Oluwadamilare Taofikat

1 competition

  • CUB WA900 2024

Recurve Women Novice

Oluwadamilare Uthman

2 competitions

  • Kent SEAL 2023
  • Reading SEAL 2024

Recurve Women Novice

Oluwadamilare Uthman

1 competition

  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2023

Recurve Men Novice

Philip Hom

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2012

Recurve Men

Rachael Sams

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2015

Recurve Women

Reuben Howe

13 competitions

  • Essex SEAL 2015
  • Kent SEAL 2015
  • BUCS Indoors 2016
  • East Anglia SEAL 2016
  • East Anglia SEAL 2016
  • Essex SEAL 2016
  • BUCS Indoors SQ 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • East Anglia SEAL 2017
  • Surrey SEAL 2017
  • London SEAL 2017
  • London SEAL 2018
  • Sussex SEAL 2018

Recurve Men

Robert Grainger

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2012

Barebow Men

Romana Pop

11 competitions

  • Essex SEAL 2015
  • Kent SEAL 2015
  • BUCS Indoors 2016
  • East Anglia SEAL 2016
  • East Anglia SEAL 2016
  • Essex SEAL 2016
  • Sussex SEAL 2017
  • East Anglia SEAL 2017
  • Surrey SEAL NR 2018
  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2018
  • London SEAL 2019

Barebow Women

Rose Powers

2 competitions

  • London SEAL 2017
  • Sussex SEAL 2018

Recurve Women Novice

Ryan Pope

2 competitions

  • Kent SEAL 2019
  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2020

Recurve Men Novice

Saira Hussain

5 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2013
  • BUCS Indoors 2014
  • BUCS Indoors 2015
  • Kent SEAL 2015
  • BUCS Indoors 2016

Recurve Women

Samantha Adams

2 competitions

  • London SEAL 2020
  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2020

Recurve Women Novice

Sam Yue

Recurve Women Novice

Sam Yue

2 competitions

  • Essex SEAL 2021
  • Essex SEAL 2022

Recurve Men Novice

Sarah Keen

1 competition

  • Reading SEAL 2019

Barebow Women Novice

Sarmed Alwan

3 competitions

  • Kent SEAL 2018
  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2018
  • London SEAL 2019

Recurve Men Novice

Shawn Ng

1 competition

  • Kent SEAL 2018

Recurve Men

Sophie Joyce

6 competitions

  • East Anglia SEAL 2016
  • BUCS Indoors SQ 2017
  • Kent SEAL 2019
  • Imperial SEAL 2019
  • London SEAL 2020
  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2020

Recurve Women

Steffi So

3 competitions

  • East Anglia SEAL 2021
  • Essex SEAL 2021
  • Reading SEAL 2022

Recurve Women Novice

Sung Mok

2 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2016
  • East Anglia SEAL 2016

Recurve Men Novice

Swee Eii Ong

2 competitions

  • Surrey SEAL 2017
  • London SEAL 2017

Recurve Women Novice

Tamara

Recurve Women Novice

Tamara Mlekus

4 competitions

  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2023
  • Kent SEAL 2023
  • Reading SEAL 2024
  • CUB WA900 2024

Recurve Women Novice

Teresa O'Leary

2 competitions

  • BUCS Indoors 2014
  • BUCS Indoors 2015

Barebow Women

Vacean Claudiu

1 competition

  • Essex SEAL 2015

Recurve Men Novice

William Skippings

4 competitions

  • East Anglia SEAL 2021
  • Essex SEAL 2021
  • Essex SEAL 2022
  • Reading SEAL 2022

Recurve Men

Yahya Alqurashi

1 competition

  • BUCS Indoors 2014

Longbow Men

Yana Chaikovska

3 competitions

  • Kent SEAL 2023
  • Reading SEAL 2024
  • CUB WA900 2024

Barebow Women Novice

Yianni Georgiou

8 competitions

  • Kent SEAL 2018
  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2018
  • London SEAL 2019
  • Reading SEAL 2019
  • Kent SEAL 2019
  • Imperial SEAL 2019
  • London SEAL 2020
  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2020

Recurve Men

Zefeng Xie

1 competition

  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2023

Recurve Men Novice

Zhenjie Shao

4 competitions

  • Kent SEAL 2018
  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2018
  • London SEAL 2019
  • Reading SEAL 2019

Recurve Men

Zihao Guo

4 competitions

  • Surrey SEAL NR 2018
  • Kent SEAL 2018
  • Anglia Ruskin SEAL 2018
  • London SEAL 2019

Barebow Men Novice